NFSC Placement 2022

Acedmic Session 2022 placement started from 27th October. Invited companies are ONGC, GAIL,OIL, NRL, JSW, IOCL, SAIL, IFFCO, OPAL, Indian glycol Limited, , TATA Iron, KRIBHCO, DLF, TATA Power, Adani Power, Hindalco, Reliance, Narayan Energy, LT, Kempegowda, Vedanta, MNGL, Torrent Gas, HMEL, Bramputra Cracker and Polymers.

nfsc placement Successfully achieved 100% placement in 2022

Hindalco (27th October)

  •Parth Purwar                            • Adarsh Surkar

GAIL (31st October)

•Vazrapu S R Shreyan                         • Rohit       

•Ritik Kumar Yadav                   •Utkarsh Kamal

                             Reliance ( 08th December )   

•Anchal Khadotkar    •Vinay Kumar Raman 

•Kajal                                        •Rushikesh Joshi

•Rohit Verma            •Shantanu Bhattacharya

•Ashutosh Borokar                           •Suraj Kori

•Ram Kishan Sharma                    •Tejvir Singh

•Rishabh Dixit            •Samruddha Banpurkar

•Shail Bansod                              •Naman Shukla

•Amit Kumar Yadav

TATA Power (11th January)     

•Krunal Ghubade           •Dharmesh Phulwari

•Shobhit Wankhede

ONGC (16th January)    

•Akshat Chauhan                     •Naman Rattan

•Nimish Ugemuge                         •Saurabh Rai

•Shruti Sarjerao Bandagar     •Shivang Singh

Cairn Oil & Gas (24th January) 

   •K.J.Mathew        • Arpit Rambhau Thanekar  •Aryaman Singh                 •Balram Sahu       

•Som Kumar Upadhyay                   •Navneet

•Sujal Rajendra Bagde

Vedanta (28th January)  

• Bharath.A.B.                        • Divyam Gupta

• Eklavya Devparth.  • Ganapathiraju Sai Pavan Varma

• Kolli shyam sundar                          • Kunal

• Nandan Kumar               • Puneet Khurana

• Rajansinh Pravinsinh Gohil • Saket Anand

IGL (31 January)

•Gaurav                                 •Mayank Mishra 

•Ankit Kumar 

DLF (13 February)

• Piyush Bagde

SAIL ( 9 March )

• Akshat             •Harshal Anil Vairagade 

• Sourabh Khojar    •Vinay Jayawant Mahajan

• Dasari Sudeep Reddy            •Mohit Singh

NAYARA ENERGY ( 10 March)

• Lalit Kumar

MNGL (8 April)

•Satish K Bondili                   •Divyanshu Meena 

•Viraj Pagare.                        • Ankush Katolkar

Numaligarh Refinery Limited (9 April)

• Saurabh Tiwari            • Vikrant Gautam 

       • Anurag Yogendra Lokhande      • Gagandeep 

• Nayan Waman Peshne

KRIBHCO (15 May)

• Vedant Gosewade

GMR Delhi Airports (25 June)

• Utsav Kotadiya (Fresh Graduate)

(List of Previous batch candidates placed in GMR in 2023)

•  Modi Jay Narendrakumar  • Aaditya Madhukar Sankale

• Ritesh Uttamrao Ghosare              • Rohit Sahurkar

• Vaibhav Sunil Uike                 • Utkarsh Jambhulkar

• Kajot Ghodeswar                                  • Deepak Soni

• Manish Patel